PRIVACY, COOKIES, TREATMENT AND COLLECTION OF YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT?

We collect information when you register on our site, place an order, subscribe to our newsletter or fill out a form.

When ordering or registering on our site, as appropriate, you may be prompted for your name, e-mail, postal address and / or phone number. You can, however, visit our site anonymously.

HOW WE USE YOUR INFORMATION?

Any information we collect from you may be used in the following ways:

To personalize your experience
To improve our customer service and our support
To process transactions

Your information helps us to better meet your individual needs, and to respond more efficiently to your service requests and customer support. Regarding transactions Your information, whether public or private, will not be sold, exchanged, transferred or sold to a third company for any reason whatsoever, without your consent, except for the express purpose of delivering the product or and bought the requested service.

To send periodic emails

The email address you provide for order processing, will only be used to send you information and updates pertaining to your order.

HOW DO WE PROTECT YOUR INFORMATION?

We implement a variety of security measures to maintain the security of your personal information when you place an order, enter to submit, or access your personal information.

We offer the use of a secure server provided by our web hosting. All sensitive information is transmitted via Secure Socket Layer (SSL) technology and then encrypted in the database of supplier payment and can only be accessed by those authorized with special access rights to such systems; they are required to keep the information confidential.

After a transaction, your private information (credit cards, social security numbers, financial services, etc) are not stored on our servers.

WE USE COOKIES?

Yes. Cookies allow websites to recognize your browser or service providers and capture and remember certain information. You can turn them off if you like. For this, you should refer to the help or user manual for your web browser.

We use cookies to help us remember and process the items in your cart, understand and save your preferences for future visits and compile aggregate data about site traffic and website interaction so that we can offer better rides and site tools in the future.

If you prefer, you can choose to have your computer warn you each time a cookie is being sent, or you can choose to turn off all cookies via your browser settings. Like most websites, if you turn your cookies, some of our services may not function properly. However, you can still place orders by contacting customer service.

WE DO NOT DISCLOSE ANY INFORMATION TO THIRD PARTIES.

We do not sell, nor will transfer to third parties your personal information. This does not include trusted third parties who assist us in operating our website, conducting our business, or servicing you, so long as those parties agree to keep this information confidential (means of payment providers, for example). We may also disclose your information when we believe necessary to comply with the law, enforce our site policies, or protect ours or others rights, property, or safety. However, non-personally identifiable visitor information may be provided to other parties for marketing, advertising, or other uses (business statistics of our sites, for example. These exclude any identification and sensitive personal data of our visitors).

“CHILDRENS ONLINE PRIVACY PROTECTION” ACT COMPLIANCE

We are in compliance with the requirements of COPPA (Childrens Online Privacy Protection Act), we do not collect any information from anyone under 13 years. Our website, products and services are directed at people who are major.

PRIVACY POLICY (ONLINE)

This online privacy policy applies only to information collected through our website and not to information collected offline.

TERMS AND CONDITIONS

We encourage you to also visit our Terms of Service and sales and legal notices establishing the use, disclaimers and limitations of liability governing the use of our website at www.rectapestudio.com

YOUR CONSENT

By using our site you consent to our privacy policy.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

If we decide to change our privacy policy, we will update the modification date of the Privacy Policy below.

This policy was amended on 01/01/2016

CONTACT US

If you have any questions about this privacy policy, you may contact us using the form on our website or the information below:
http://rectapestudio.com/
Rectape Studio
9 67100 Landsberg Street STRASBOURG

+33 (0) 6 22 62 36 18

contact@rectapestudio.com